NON-TEACHING

D.A.V. COLLEGE FOR GIRLS, YAMUNA NAGAR

NON TEACHING STAFF

2017-18

GRANT IN AID STAFF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Gagan Deep Deputy Superintendent
2 Mrs Sushma Sharma Tech Asstt
3 Mrs Suman Makkar Typist Clerk
4 Mr  R.P. Makkar Accounts Clerk
5 Mr Gurnam Singh Lab Attendant
6 Mr Balbir Singh Sweeper
7 Mr Prem Chand Peon
8 Mr Arvind Kumar Lab Attendant
9 Mr Sanjay Kumar Library Restorer
10 Mr Tarun Kumar Tabla Player
11 Mr Satbir Kumar Lab Attendant
12 Mr Tavinder Singh Lab Attendant
13 Ms Preeti Library Attendant
14 Mr Deepak Singh Night Chowkidar
15 Mr Ram Saran Chowkidar

MANAGEMENT STAFF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Gulshan Kumar Nanda Data Processing Superintendant
2 Mr Anand Singh Rai Lab Attendant
3 Mr Kanwar Bhan Car Driver
4 Mrs Anjana Devi Hostel Warden
5 Mrs Rajni Malik EDPI
6 Mr Anil Kumar Nanda Junior Tech Asstt
7 Mr Rajiv Kumar Clerk Cum Typist
8 Mr  Netarpal Peon Cum Attendant
9 Mr Mukesh Yadav Peon Cum Attendant
10 Mr  Raj Kumar Peon Cum Attendant
11 Mr Sanjeev Kumar Sweeper
12 Mr Sandeep Kumar Computer Operator

SELF FINANCING STAFF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Sanjay Mishra Scholarship Clerk
2 Mr  Ajay Mali
3 Mrs  Geeta Rani Assistant Librarian
4 Mr Mr. Kashmiri Lal Lab Attendant
5 Mrs Mamta Rani Library Restorer
6 Mrs Sunita Devi Library Attendant
7 Mr Jag Narain Mali
8 Mrs Kanchan Rani Computer Operator Cum Typist

DIRECTOR OF UGC CENTRES

Sr.No. Title Name Designation

COMPUTER OPERATORS

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Ms Heena Parveen Computer Operator
2 Ms Seema Rani Computer Operator
3 Mr Kritant Kumar Narang Computer Operator
4 Mr Vijender Kumar Computer Operator

RECEPTIONIST

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Ms Seema Rani Receptionst

PROJECT OFFICER

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Ms. Sakshi Project Officer in MRP
2 Mr Neha Kamboj Document Officer

JUNIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr  Inderjeet Kathuria Junior Tech Asstt

CHEF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Amit Kumar Chef

THERPIST

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Ved Parkash Male Therapist
2 Ms Gurmeet Kaur Female Therapist
3 Mr Deepak kumar Male Therapist

DEMONSTRATOR

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Ms Ravinder Kaur Demonstrator
2 Ms Kanchan Rani Demonstrator
3 Ms Prabhjot Kaur Demonstrator
4 Mr Amit Gandhi Demonstrator

RESTORER

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Ms Aarti Sharma Asstt Lib

MUSIC INSTRUMENTAL

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr  Gurbachan Singh  Tabla Player

TRANSPORT STAFF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Raj Kumar Transport Incharge
2 Mr Jai Kumar Driver
3 Mr Parveen Kumar Driver
4 Mr Ram Bhool Driver
5 Mr Pawan Kumar Driver
6 Mr Jaswinder Singh Driver
7 Mr Baldev Singh Driver
8 Mr Jogender Kumar Driver
9 Mr Ombir Driver
10 Mr Pawan Kumar Saini Driver
11 Mr Pawan Kumar Driver
12 Mr Karam Singh Driver
13 Mr Sanjeev Kumar Driver
14 Mr Jasbir Singh Driver
15 Mr Jitender Kumar  Driver
16 Mr Pardeep Kumar  Driver
17 Mr Jai Narayan Driver
18 Mr Devender Kumar Driver
19 Mr Hari Ram Conductor
20 Mr Anish Pal Conductor
21 Mr Aman Kumar Conductor
22 Mr Ram Nivash Conductor
23 Mr Jagdish Ram Conductor
24 Mr Pardeep Singh Conductor
25 Mr Santi Conductor
26 Mr Saket Kuamr Conductor
27 Mr Subham Conductor
28 Mr Sanjeev Conductor
29 Mr Rinku Conductor
30 Mr Deepak Kumar Conductor
31 Mr Parveen Kumar Conductor
32 Mr Harpal Singh Conductor
33 Mr Kamal Conductor

SECURITY STAFF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr S. Bhupinder singh Security Officer
2 Mr Amrit Pal Singh Security guard Cum Fire man
3 Mr Manjeet Singh Security guard Cum Fire man
4 Mr Satvinder Singh Security guard Cum Fire man
5 Mr Suresh Pal Security guard Cum Fire man
6 Mr Kuldeep Singh Security Guard
7 Mr Roshan Lal Security Guard
8 Mr Naresh Kumar Security Guard

ATTENDANTS

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Awtar Singh Attendant
2 Mr Sanjeev Kumar Attendant
3 Mrs Babli Attendant
4 Mr Navneet Kumar Attendant
5 Mrs Anu Sharma Attendant
6 Mr Anil Kumar Attendant
7 Mr Karan Katyal Attendant
8 Mr Nikhil Attendant
9 Mr Tarun Attendant
10 Ms Sukhvinder Kaur Attendant
11 Mrs Anju Attendant
12 Mrs Neelam Kumari Attendant
13 Mrs. Aradhana Attendant
14 Mr Shyam Lal Attendant
15 Mr Arjun Kumar NSC Attendant
16 Mr Bhagirath Attendant
17 Ms Mohini Negi Attendant
18 Mr Parveen Ahmed Lab Attendant
19 Mrs Sharda Lab Attendant
20 Mr Kuldeep Saini Attendant
21 Mr Shahrukh Khan Attendant
22 Mr Dinesh Kumar Hostel Attendant
23 Mrs Rita Devi Library Attendant

PEON

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Balwinder Kumar Peon

MALI

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Shashi Bhushan Mali

HOSTEL STAFF (MESS)

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Ms Mohini Hostel Mess Worker
2 Mr Deep Ram Hostel Mess Worker
3 Mr Dheeraj Singh Hostel Mess Worker
4 Mr Hari Nath Yadav Hostel Mess Worker
5 Mr Shankar Ram Hostel Mess Worker
6 Mrs Mukta Mani Hostel Mess Worker
7 Mrs Suman Lata Hostel Mess Worker
8 Mrs Munni Devi Hostel Mess Worker
9 Mr Salik Ram Hostel Mess Worker
10 Mr Ram Nath Hostel Mess Worker
11 Ms Ritika Dhiman Nurse

SANITATION STAFF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Ramesh Kumar Sweeper
2 Mr Kiranpal Sweeper
3 Mr Amit Kumar Sweeper
4 Mr Pawan Kumar Sweeper
5 Mr Pankaj Sweeper
6 Mr Ashok Kumar Sweeper
7 Mr Sanjay Sweeper
8 Mr Prince Sweeper
9 Mr Ravinder Kumar Sweeper
10 Mrs Mamta Rani Sweeper
11 Mrs Roshni Devi Sweeper
12 Mrs Sneh Lata Sweeper

SWIMMING POOL STAFF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr  Kuldeep Singh Full Time Coach
2 Mr Mohit Kumar Full Time Coach
3 Mr Inder Jeet Singh Kathuria Receptionist
4 Mr Ravi Kant Full Time Coach
5 Mr Bittu Sweeper
6 Mr Avtar Attendant